FuturesVerified
FTMO Futures Rating and Score Breakdown
FTMO's futures arm: one-step monthly evaluation with Growth and Pro sim-funded tracks.
4.5/5 our ratingSince 2015Czech RepublicReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.5
out of 5
Value for money4.5
Payout terms4.5
Rule flexibility3.9
Track record5.0
Reputation4.8
Why it scores this way
- 4.5
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $1.53 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 88% of futures firms we track
- 4.5
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Weekly payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.9
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 5.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2015
- 4.8
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.8 from 55,277 reviews
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a low monthly fee, a single-phase evaluation and published payout caps, and who flatten before the close. The futures product is new, so judge it on the parent's record plus a short futures history.
Scores are calculated from FTMO Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.