Skip to content
FuturesVerified

FTMO Futures Rating and Score Breakdown

FTMO's futures arm: one-step monthly evaluation with Growth and Pro sim-funded tracks.

4.5/5 our ratingSince 2015Czech RepublicReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

4.5

out of 5

Value for money4.5
Payout terms4.5
Rule flexibility3.9
Track record5.0
Reputation4.8

Why it scores this way

  • 4.5

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $1.53 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 88% of futures firms we track
  • 4.5

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Weekly payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.9

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 5.0

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2015
  • 4.8

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.8 from 55,277 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a low monthly fee, a single-phase evaluation and published payout caps, and who flatten before the close. The futures product is new, so judge it on the parent's record plus a short futures history.

Scores are calculated from FTMO Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.