Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

For Traders Rating and Score Breakdown

Fast 1-step, classic 2-step, instant and pay-after-pass; MT5, cTrader and TradeLocker.

Since 2023United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend For Traders. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

2.9

out of 5

Value for money2.7
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record4.0
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 2.7

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.69 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 43% of forex firms we track
  • 3.8

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 4.0

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2023
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Flexible program mix with clear rule articles and low pay-after-pass entry fees, but Trustpilot flags the profile and several recent reviewers report payout denials. Use caution.

Scores are calculated from For Traders's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.