Skip to content
FuturesVerified

Finotive Futures Rating and Score Breakdown

Dubai-based futures firm with a 1-Step evaluation and an Instant account, 90% split.

3.4/5 our ratingSince 2026United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.4

out of 5

Value for money2.2
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record2.5
Reputation3.5

Why it scores this way

  • 2.2

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.66 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 29% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2026
  • 3.5

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.8 from 8 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a low-cost one-time evaluation with no activation fee and are fine with flat-by-close rules. The firm is new, so payout history is thin.

Scores are calculated from Finotive Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.