Skip to content
FuturesVerified

Elite Trader Funding Rating and Score Breakdown

US futures firm with six eval types and a LIVE ELITE stage after $25K in payouts.

2.8/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

2.8

out of 5

Value for money1.2
Payout terms3.5
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record2.5
Reputation3.3

Why it scores this way

  • 1.2

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.96 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 6% of futures firms we track
  • 3.5

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Payout schedule not stated
    • Up to 100% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.6

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots not allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.3

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.8 from 1,166 reviews
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want a cheap, simple evaluation with a fixed or end-of-day drawdown and who read the payout terms first. Traders weighing payout reliability should read the recent reviews and the live-transition rule before buying.

Scores are calculated from Elite Trader Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.