FuturesVerified
Elite Trader Funding Rating and Score Breakdown
US futures firm with six eval types and a LIVE ELITE stage after $25K in payouts.
2.8/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
2.8
out of 5
Value for money1.2
Payout terms3.5
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record2.5
Reputation3.3
Why it scores this way
- 1.2
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.96 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 6% of futures firms we track
- 3.5
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Payout schedule not stated
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.6
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 3.3
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 3.8 from 1,166 reviews
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a cheap, simple evaluation with a fixed or end-of-day drawdown and who read the payout terms first. Traders weighing payout reliability should read the recent reviews and the live-transition rule before buying.
Scores are calculated from Elite Trader Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.