FuturesVerified
E8 Futures Rating and Score Breakdown
One-phase futures evaluations (Signature, Zero) with EOD drawdown, on Tradovate only.
3.1/5 our ratingSince 2021United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.1
out of 5
Value for money1.8
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record4.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 1.8
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.80 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 21% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3.6
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 4.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2021
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: "This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines." (Trustpilot consumer alert type: fabricated/fake reviews.) The E8 Markets profile covers all E8 products; no separate e8futures.com profile exists.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Fits intraday futures traders who want a one-phase evaluation and daily payout requests on Zero, but the firm's Trustpilot profile carries a fake-review warning, so read recent independent trader reports first.
Scores are calculated from E8 Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.