PerpsVerified
E8 Perpetuals Rating and Score Breakdown
E8 Markets' perpetual-futures accounts (E8 One, E8 Pro) on the E8 Terminal.
3.2/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.2
out of 5
Value for money3.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 3.0
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.03 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 50% of perps firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- First payout after 3 days
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Prices and parameters are configurable; this record uses the lowest-drawdown, highest-payout configurations. Not recommended until the Trustpilot warning is resolved.
Scores are calculated from E8 Perpetuals's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.