ForexNot recommended
Dominion Funding Rating and Score Breakdown
Saint Lucia firm with six 1-step, 2-step and instant models on MT5, cTrader, TradingView.
Saint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend Dominion Funding. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
2.6
out of 5
Value for money1.8
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 1.8
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.49 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 19% of forex firms we track
- 3.8
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.6
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: This company is displaying Trustpilot content in a misleading way.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Price points are low and the rule set is readable, but Trustpilot flags the firm and many recent reviewers report rejected payouts. Treat as high risk until that picture changes.
Scores are calculated from Dominion Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.