Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

DNA Funded Rating and Score Breakdown

Saint Lucia firm with TradeLocker-only challenges; its site says new orders are paused.

Saint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend DNA Funded. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

3.0

out of 5

Value for money1.9
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation2.9

Why it scores this way

  • 1.9

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $5.40 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 22% of forex firms we track
  • 3.8

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Every 2 weeks payouts
    • First payout after 14 days
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 2.9

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 3.2 from 85 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Not something to buy right now: the firm's own site says new orders are paused and its social account has disappeared. Check the firm's status before paying anything.

Scores are calculated from DNA Funded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.