FuturesVerified
DayTraders.com Rating and Score Breakdown
Las Vegas futures firm with a $5 activation fee and 100% split on sim funded accounts.
4.7/5 our ratingSince 2023United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.7
out of 5
Value for money5.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.2
Track record4.0
Reputation4.6
Why it scores this way
- 5.0
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $0.48 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 100% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 100% profit split
- 4.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 4.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2023
- 4.6
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.6 from 512 reviews
Our verdict
Suits traders who want low upfront cost and a $5 activation fee with a full profit split on simulated funded accounts, and who are fine with qualifying-day requirements for payouts.
Scores are calculated from DayTraders.com's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.