Skip to content
FuturesVerified

DayTraders.com Rating and Score Breakdown

Las Vegas futures firm with a $5 activation fee and 100% split on sim funded accounts.

4.7/5 our ratingSince 2023United StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

4.7

out of 5

Value for money5.0
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.2
Track record4.0
Reputation4.6

Why it scores this way

  • 5.0

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $0.48 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 100% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 100% profit split
  • 4.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 4.0

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2023
  • 4.6

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.6 from 512 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want low upfront cost and a $5 activation fee with a full profit split on simulated funded accounts, and who are fine with qualifying-day requirements for payouts.

Scores are calculated from DayTraders.com's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.