CryptoNot recommended
Crypto Fund Trader Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as CFT
Swiss-addressed firm with five program types on MT5, Match-Trader and Bybit.
SwitzerlandReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend Crypto Fund Trader. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.3
out of 5
Value for money3.2
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.2
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 3.2
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $5.27 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 56% of crypto firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- First payout after 15 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 4.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Offers many program types, but the FINMA warning-list entry, the Trustpilot fake-review warning and recent payout complaints are reasons to avoid sending money until they are resolved.
Scores are calculated from Crypto Fund Trader's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.