CryptoVerified
Cointracts Rating and Score Breakdown
Crypto-only firm with 1- and 2-step challenges and USDT (TRC-20) payouts.
3.4/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.4
out of 5
Value for money2.6
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation2.9
Why it scores this way
- 2.6
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $6.39 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 39% of crypto firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- Up to 80% profit split
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Doesn't say whether its loss limits are static or trailing
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 2.9
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 2.2 from 86 reviews
- Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
- Trustpilot notice, not scored: This company may be associated with high-risk investments.
Our verdict
Suits traders who want bot-friendly crypto challenges with daily payout requests. The low Trustpilot score and the gap between 'daily' marketing and the 3 to 7 business-day processing terms warrant caution.
Scores are calculated from Cointracts's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.