Skip to content
CryptoVerified

Cointracts Rating and Score Breakdown

Crypto-only firm with 1- and 2-step challenges and USDT (TRC-20) payouts.

3.4/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.4

out of 5

Value for money2.6
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation2.9

Why it scores this way

  • 2.6

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $6.39 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 39% of crypto firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Daily payouts
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 3.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Doesn't say whether its loss limits are static or trailing
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 2.9

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 2.2 from 86 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
    • Trustpilot notice, not scored: This company may be associated with high-risk investments.
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want bot-friendly crypto challenges with daily payout requests. The low Trustpilot score and the gap between 'daily' marketing and the 3 to 7 business-day processing terms warrant caution.

Scores are calculated from Cointracts's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.