ForexNot recommended
CK Propfirm Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as CK Propfirm
UK-registered firm (formerly CK Capital): 1-step, 2-step, instant; MT5 and TradeLocker.
Since 2024United KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend CK Propfirm. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
2.3
out of 5
Value for money1.1
Payout terms3.1
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record3.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 1.1
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $7.13 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 3% of forex firms we track
- 3.1
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Payout schedule not stated
- Up to 80% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 3.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2024
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: "This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines." Breach of guidelines: "We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company." (page of the former domain ckcapital.co.uk, which redirects to ckpropfirm.com)
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Not recommended while Trustpilot shows a warning on the firm's former-brand page and recent reviews describe unpaid payouts; the published rules themselves are detailed and the prices are low.
Scores are calculated from CK Propfirm's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.