Skip to content
ForexVerified

City Traders Imperium Rating and Score Breakdown

Also known as CTI

Operating since 2018; 1-step, 2-step, instant and direct funding on MT5 and Match-Trader.

4.2/5 our ratingSince 2018Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

4.2

out of 5

Value for money2.9
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.5
Track record5.0
Reputation4.3

Why it scores this way

  • 2.9

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $4.49 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 47% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • First payout after 7 days
    • Up to 100% profit split
  • 4.5

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 5.0

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Operating since 2018
  • 4.3

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.3 from 1,635 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits traders who want balance-based drawdown with no daily loss limit and no time limits, and who can live with an 80% starting split and personal-EA-only rules outside the 1-Step.

Scores are calculated from City Traders Imperium's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.