ForexVerified
City Traders Imperium Rating and Score Breakdown
Also known as CTI
Operating since 2018; 1-step, 2-step, instant and direct funding on MT5 and Match-Trader.
4.2/5 our ratingSince 2018Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
4.2
out of 5
Value for money2.9
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility4.5
Track record5.0
Reputation4.3
Why it scores this way
- 2.9
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $4.49 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 47% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- First payout after 7 days
- Up to 100% profit split
- 4.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 5.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2018
- 4.3
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.3 from 1,635 reviews
Our verdict
Suits traders who want balance-based drawdown with no daily loss limit and no time limits, and who can live with an 80% starting split and personal-EA-only rules outside the 1-Step.
Scores are calculated from City Traders Imperium's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.