Skip to content
CryptoVerified

Carrot Funding Rating and Score Breakdown

DeFi-native firm trading on Hyperliquid, with USDC payouts on Arbitrum and an 80% split.

3.3/5 our ratingUnited Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.3

out of 5

Value for money1.9
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.0
Track record2.5
Reputation3.7

Why it scores this way

  • 1.9

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $6.99 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 22% of crypto firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 80% profit split
  • 3.0

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Every plan uses intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 3.7

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.7 from 26 reviews
    • Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits crypto traders comfortable with DeFi wallets who want few rules beyond the loss limits and fast USDC payouts, and who accept that funded trades can be booked internally.

Scores are calculated from Carrot Funding's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.