FuturesVerified
Bulenox Rating and Score Breakdown
US futures prop firm with three account types, a 90% split and no minimum trading days.
3.9/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.9
out of 5
Value for money3.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.1
Track record2.5
Reputation4.7
Why it scores this way
- 3.4
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.39 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 59% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.1
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Every plan uses intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 4.7
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 4.7 from 1,827 reviews
Our verdict
Suits futures traders who want a simple one-time-fee evaluation with no minimum days, and who can flatten every day by 3:59 PM CT.
Scores are calculated from Bulenox's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.