Skip to content
FuturesVerified

Bulenox Rating and Score Breakdown

US futures prop firm with three account types, a 90% split and no minimum trading days.

3.9/5 our ratingUnited StatesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Saving not confirmedDetails

Updated Oct 27, 2026 · No published end date

Overall

3.9

out of 5

Value for money3.4
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.1
Track record2.5
Reputation4.7

Why it scores this way

  • 3.4

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $2.39 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 59% of futures firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • Daily payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
  • 3.1

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Every plan uses intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
    • Has a plan with no daily loss limit
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 4.7

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot 4.7 from 1,827 reviews
Full rating method →

Our verdict

Suits futures traders who want a simple one-time-fee evaluation with no minimum days, and who can flatten every day by 3:59 PM CT.

Scores are calculated from Bulenox's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.