FuturesVerified
BrightFunded Futures Rating and Score Breakdown
Futures arm of BrightFunded: BrightPlus (daily payouts) and BrightCore (5-day payouts), no daily loss limit.
3.3/5 our ratingSince 2023United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.3
out of 5
Value for money2.6
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.9
Track record4.0
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 2.6
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.53 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 41% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Daily payouts
- First payout after 1 days
- Up to 100% profit split
- 3.9
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 4.0
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2023
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: "This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines." (Trustpilot consumer alert type: fabricated/fake reviews.)
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
The futures rules and prices are clearly published, but the firm's Trustpilot profile carries a fake-review warning, so check recent independent trader reports before paying.
Scores are calculated from BrightFunded Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.