FuturesVerified
Blueberry Futures Rating and Score Breakdown
Broker-backed futures firm with monthly Ascent (EOD) and Accelerated (trailing) evals.
3.3/5 our ratingCayman IslandsReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.3
out of 5
Value for money1.9
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.1
Track record2.5
Reputation3.5
Why it scores this way
- 1.9
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $2.76 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 24% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.1
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- Every plan has a time limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 3.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot 3.4 from 8 reviews
- Fewer than 200 reviews, so it counts partly
Our verdict
Suits short-horizon futures traders who can pass inside 30 days and want a 90% split; monthly billing makes slow evaluations costlier and payout timing is currently slower than the firm's usual.
Scores are calculated from Blueberry Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.