ForexNot recommended
Blueberry Funded Rating and Score Breakdown
Broker-backed firm with 1-, 2-step and instant plans on MT5 and TradeLocker.
Since 2024Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend Blueberry Funded. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
2.5
out of 5
Value for money1.2
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.4
Track record3.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 1.2
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $6.05 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 6% of forex firms we track
- 3.8
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.4
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 3.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Operating since 2024
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 2 reported payout problems in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits traders who want a choice of 1-step, 2-step and instant plans and accept restricted news trading. Payout reliability is in question: Trustpilot flags removed fake reviews and the firm admits slow payout processing.
Scores are calculated from Blueberry Funded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.