FuturesVerified
Blue Guardian Futures Rating and Score Breakdown
One-time-fee futures evaluations (Standard, Reserve, Express) and a Direct funded account.
3.7/5 our ratingSaint LuciaReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
Overall
3.7
out of 5
Value for money4.9
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record2.5
Reputation1.5
Why it scores this way
- 4.9
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $1.48 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 97% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- First payout after 3 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.6
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.5
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: "This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines." (Trustpilot consumer alert type: fabricated/fake reviews). The profile is titled Blue Guardian CFD and covers blueguardian.com; no separate futures profile found.
Our verdict
Rules and prices are well documented, but Trustpilot flags removed fake reviews on the firm's profile, so read recent independent trader reports before buying.
Scores are calculated from Blue Guardian Futures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.