FuturesNot recommended
AquaFutures Rating and Score Breakdown
Futures arm of AquaFunded with one-time-fee evaluations, instant funding and a 90% split.
Reviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend AquaFutures. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.5
out of 5
Value for money4.3
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.6
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 4.3
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $1.86 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 82% of futures firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.6
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots not allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- Has a plan with no daily loss limit
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: "This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines." Side box: "Breach of guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company." (Trustpilot's data for this profile lists 2.1, which the page hides; the older aquafutures.io profile shows 3.9 from 613 reviews with the same fake-review warning and is marked closed to new reviews.)
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Rules and prices are clear, but the firm's Trustpilot profile carries a fake-review warning and many recent reviews report payouts being rejected, so this one needs extra caution.
Scores are calculated from AquaFutures's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.