ForexNot recommended
AquaFunded Rating and Score Breakdown
UAE-based CFD firm with 1-step, 2-step and instant plans on four platforms.
United Arab EmiratesReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend AquaFunded. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.0
out of 5
Value for money3.6
Payout terms3.8
Rule flexibility3.5
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 3.6
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.93 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 65% of forex firms we track
- 3.8
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- Every 2 weeks payouts
- First payout after 14 days
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3.5
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: Warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. Breach of guidelines: We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Our verdict
Suits traders who want cheap evaluation plans on several platforms and are comfortable with the 3% payout fee and rules on news and multi-account activity. The Trustpilot guideline-breach warning and a cluster of recent payout-denial reviews are reasons to read the payout rules closely first.
Scores are calculated from AquaFunded's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.