ForexNot recommended
Alpha Capital Group Rating and Score Breakdown
UK forex/CFD firm with 1-step, 2-step and instant plans on four platforms.
United KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026
We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.
We don't recommend Alpha Capital Group. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why
Overall
3.2
out of 5
Value for money3.5
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0
Why it scores this way
- 3.5
Value for money · 25% of overall
- $3.97 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
- Cheaper than or equal to 63% of forex firms we track
- 5.0
Payout terms · 25% of overall
- On demand payouts
- Up to 90% profit split
- 3 payout methods
- 3.2
Rule flexibility · 20% of overall
- Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
- News trading not allowed
- Weekend holding not allowed
- EAs / bots allowed
- Has a consistency rule
- 2.5
Track record · 10% of overall
- Founding year not published
- 1.0
Reputation · 20% of overall
- Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
- Trustpilot warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
- 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Scores are calculated from Alpha Capital Group's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.