Skip to content
ForexNot recommended

Alpha Capital Group Rating and Score Breakdown

UK forex/CFD firm with 1-step, 2-step and instant plans on four platforms.

United KingdomReviewed by PickMyFirmUpdated Oct 28, 2026

We don't recommend this firm, so we don't list a code.

We don't recommend Alpha Capital Group. It's out of our lists, rankings and coupons. Details below are kept for reference only. See why

Overall

3.2

out of 5

Value for money3.5
Payout terms5.0
Rule flexibility3.2
Track record2.5
Reputation1.0

Why it scores this way

  • 3.5

    Value for money · 25% of overall

    • $3.97 per $1K of funding at its cheapest
    • Cheaper than or equal to 63% of forex firms we track
  • 5.0

    Payout terms · 25% of overall

    • On demand payouts
    • Up to 90% profit split
    • 3 payout methods
  • 3.2

    Rule flexibility · 20% of overall

    • Has plans without intraday trailing drawdown
    • News trading not allowed
    • Weekend holding not allowed
    • EAs / bots allowed
    • Has a consistency rule
  • 2.5

    Track record · 10% of overall

    • Founding year not published
  • 1.0

    Reputation · 20% of overall

    • Trustpilot shows no score for this firm
    • Trustpilot warning: This company's rating is unavailable due to a breach of our guidelines. We've removed a number of fake reviews for this company.
    • 1 reported payout problem in the last 12 months
Full rating method →
Scores are calculated from Alpha Capital Group's published prices and rules and its reputation, the same way for every firm. Trader reviews arrive with member accounts.